Privacy Policy

Naiz Bespoke Technologies, S.L. (hereinafter Naiz Fit) is aware of the importance to you of our use of your personal information and how we share it. We appreciate the trust you place in us to treat it with due rigor and caution. This document details the Privacy Policy that is in force at all times, and it is the User’s obligation to review such text periodically to verify that it is compliant with it. From the moment you visit the page (http://naiz.fit) you accept and consent to the conditions described in this Privacy Policy. Please, in case you do not agree with our Privacy Policies, do not continue browsing our portal or do not include information in the forms.

It is your responsibility to carefully read this Privacy Policy. We update our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service periodically, being applicable in each case the last version that we have uploaded. We recommend that you periodically read both our Privacy Policy and theTerms of Service to know exactly the terms that govern the operation of the Website.

 

Who is responsible for the data?

Naiz Bespoke Technologies, S.L. is responsible for the personal data collected through the http://naiz.fit (hereinafter the “Website”). The Web is the property of Naiz Fit. You can find all our contact information in the footer of the website.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain to you how we collect your personal data and how we treat it. In addition, this policy is also intended to explain what rights assist you as a User of the Website and how to exercise them.

We are committed to protecting your online privacy and want to assure you that we will use your data in a transparent and secure manner. In accordance with the applicable data protection legislation, in particular Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), Naiz Fit, undertakes to comply with the current legislation on protection of personal data and to take the appropriate legal, technical and organizational measures to avoid damage or loss of the personal data of our customers.

 

For what purpose do you provide us with the data?

The data that you provide through the forms available on the portal are necessary to be able to fulfill the purposes of the forms that we indicate in each of them and that are:

  1. The “Contact Us” form is created to respond to all requests related to the Content and Services we offer. You can access it by clicking on this link: http://naiz.fit/contact-us

In each of the forms you will be informed of the mandatory or voluntary nature of your answers by including an asterisk. In case you do not provide us with any of the data we ask you, we cannot guarantee to fulfill the request or provide you with the service that corresponds to each form. The data you provide us will not be used for purposes other than those we indicate in each case.

 

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will not be kept longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing and, in particular, with respect to the data we request in each of the forms:

  1. Contact Request Details: We will keep the data until we have made your request and we will satisfy the reason why you contacted us.

In the event that you revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data we will proceed to the deletion of your data. This means that we will not be able to access your information and will only be saved for the periods established by the applicable regulations in order to respond to requests from the competent authorities and to meet possible responsibilities arising from the treatment .

 

What is our legitimacy for treatment?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is your consent. You can revoke it at any time, but the data processing for that purpose carried out previously will not lose its legality because the consent has been revoked. At Naiz Fit we try to minimize the processing of personal data of all our users, establishing pseudo-anonymization and anonymization mechanisms whenever possible, and by bringing the necessary security measures to ensure that your data is protected.

 

To whom do we communicate your data?

Naiz Fit will not transfer Users’ personal data to any third party without a legal basis that legitimizes such processing. This means that we will not share your personal data with third parties except:

  1. Where we have a legal obligation to do so, we may communicate your data to the authorities and entities that require it.
  2. The correct provision of the services requested by the User. Naiz Fit’s processors, i.e. service providers who have to access your personal data in order to develop the functions for which they were contracted, may have access to your personal data. In addition, we want to inform you that these service providers sign contracts of processors that cover all appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of your data in accordance with the current regulations protecting Data. Our data controller is Amazon Web Services (Amazon.com, Inc.), which is an American company within the privacy shield adequacy decision, so the processing of all the data it manages is appropriate and in accordance with the GDPR guidelines. You can access their privacy policies on https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/

We will not make international transfers of your personal data other than the cases that we have just indicated.

 

What are your rights as a personal data subject?

As a User of the Website you have the right to know what personal data we process to you. What are your rights?

  1. Right of access: You have the right to request information about what personal data of yours we are processing, if any. The information we may give you in this regard is what data they are, for what purpose we use it or if we have communicated it to third parties or managers, among other aspects.
  2. Right of rectification: It is necessary that the information you provide us is correct and accurate. In case you believe that we have to rectify any data you can exercise this right and we will modify without delay those collected data that are inaccurate or contain some error.
  3. Right to delete and limit processing: In case you do not want us to continue using your data, or that we only use it for limited purposes you can exercise this right by indicating if you want us to proceed in this way either because you do not want to we continue to process the data for the purpose for which we collect it or because the reason for its processing has disappeared.
  4. Right not to be the subject of individualized decisions: We will not process your information in any case to make individualized decisions or create personalized profiles.
  5. Right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency: If you consider that your rights have been violated, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in the manner indicated on the website aepd.es

Data Processing and Contact Controller:

Naiz Bespoke Technologies, S.L. B-75171066

Paseo Mikeletegi, number 83 – 20009, Donostia – San Sebastian, Guipúzcoa, Spain

Phone: 0034 910 082 320

E-mail: info@naiz.fit

 

Cookies

Our services use cookies to provide you with a better, faster and more secure experience. Next, we’ll explain how Naiz Fit makes use of these technologies, its privacy settings, and the other options available to you on the Web.

 

  1. Cookies

In compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the Website will only use data storage and recovery devices (‘Cookies’ ) when the user has given his consent to do so, in accordance with what is indicated in the pop-up window of the user’s browser when he first accesses the Website, and in the “Terms of Service” and the “Privacy Policy” that every user must know.

Our Cookies Policy aims to help you understand our use of cookies, the purpose of the cookies used, as well as the possible options that the user has to manage them. The published policy is subject to periodic updates.

Users can access this information at any time through the “Privacy Policies” link enabled on the Web. Users can modify preferences about accepting cookies through their browser options. In the section “How can I change the cookie settings?” you will find more information.

 

What is a cookie?

A “Cookie” is a small text file that a website stores in the user’s browser. Cookies facilitate the use and navigation of a website and are essential for the functioning of the Internet, providing countless advantages in the provision of interactive services.

Thus, for example, they are used to manage the user’s session (reducing the number of times the key must be entered), or to adapt the contents of the Web to your preferences, among other facilities.

More information at www.aboutcookies.org/.

 

What types of cookies are there?

  1. Depending on who manages them:
    1. Own cookies: these are those that are sent to your browser from our computers or web domains and from which the requested service is provided.
    2. Third-party cookies: these are those that are sent to your browser from a computer or web domain that we do not manage, but a collaborating entity.
  1. Depending on how long they are active:
    1. Session cookies: these are those that remain in your browser’s cookie file until you leave the website, so that none are left on your device.
    2. Persistent cookies: they are the ones that remain on your device and our website reads them every time you make a new visit. These cookies stop working after a specific date.
  1. Depending on its purpose:
    1. Technical cookies: they are those that improve the navigation and the proper functioning of our website.
    2. Personalization cookies: these allow access to the service with predefined characteristics based on a series of criteria. They serve, for example, to choose the language of the web.
    3. Analysis cookies: these are those that allow to measure and analyze statistically the use that is made of the service provided. They serve, for example, to know who visits the website.

 

What type cookies do we use?

Provider

Purpose

Domain

Naiz Fit

Improve navigation and proper functioning of our website.

Own

CloudFlare

Improve navigation and proper functioning of our website.

Third party

Google Analytics

Analyze the user experience on our website.

Third party

LinkedIn

Analyze the user experience on our website.

Third party

Hubspot

Analyze the user experience on our website.

Third party

 

In no case do we use our cookies to create profiles based on personal data, or to make automated decisions about it.

 

What options can I take?

You can perform the following actions:

  • Accept cookies: The notice when accessing any page of the website will not be displayed again until you delete the browser cookies. You can accept all cookies, or only those that you consider according to your privacy preferences. However, if you do not accept the necessary cookies, we will not be able to maintain your session and you will be redirected to the main browser browser.
  • Modify the cookie settings: You can delete cookies from the Web and modify the settings in the browser options. In the event that you delete them in their entirety, the cookie notice will be displayed when you access the Website again.

Accepting the use of cookies means that, as a user, you consent to the use of your browsing data to improve the functioning of our website and the browsing experiences of our Users and to know what contents of our website you They like them better. Even if you have accepted, you will have the right to enable and disable, at any time, the various types of cookies that we use in the browser settings. Every 12 months from your first visit, the website will ask you to renew your acceptance of the use of cookies.

The rejection of all cookies, except those strictly necessary, will not prevent you from having access to the website, although some of its functionalities may be affected. In addition, if you delete cookies after the session, all cookies from that session will be properly deleted.

 

How do I change my cookie settings?

You can restrict, block or delete cookies from the Web by setting your browser preferences. You can also enable the private browsing option whereby your browser stops storing browsing history, your secret keys, cookies and other information about the pages you visit.

In each browser the cookie settings are different, the “Help” function will show you how to do it, however, we indicate the direct links of the main browsers on the subject:

 

Internet Explorer

Mozilla Firefox

Google Chrome

safari

 

If you need information about another browser, please refer to the privacy policies of your browser owner.

 

  1. Contact

Some of the cookies, such as session cookies and techniques, may be necessary for the proper functioning of the website, in the event that you do not accept them or the blocks may not be carried out correctly.

For any questions, you can contact Naiz Bespoke Technologies, S.L., by e-mail at info@naiz.fit.

Thank you for choosing to visit us. We want your experience on the site to be the best possible.

Access and navigation on the Website (hereinafter, the “Website”) or the use of the services thereof, imply the express and complete acceptance of these each and every one of these determinations. Please read them carefully.